?

Log in

All You See, Is All I'll Ever Be's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
All You See, Is All I'll Ever Be

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(1 broken record | break one of your own )

new [19 Sep 2001|10:23pm]
new journal for anyone that cares!!! it's....
mass_pike00

(1 broken record | break one of your own )

Yello. [08 Sep 2001|08:48pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

Yello


It has been a while since I have accually update with something worth saying. And wow, I still have nothing that is worth saying. So I will just say anything that comes to my mind. Maya is at work. I don't work. I don't have money. I don't work. I need work for money.

Hola. Mi nombre es Megan Horschak. Vivo en la Pradera Agradable, Wisconsin. Y soy 15 aos de viejo. Tengo gusto de msica. Mi venda preferida es Menos Que Jake. Algunas de las otras vendas de que tengo gusto mucho son: Weezer, El Ataris, Nueva Gloria Encontrada, Se Levanta a Cabritos, Pescados Grandes Del Carrete, El Mejor Pie Adelante, Salva El Da y El Retn 22. Hay ms pero no me senta como escribir ms.
Mi cotizacin preferida:
"Nunca piense dos veces, usted no puede conjeturar en segundo lugar cmo vivir su vida."
La hora pasada del da pasado del trabajo "Menos Que Jake."

Oh now doesn't that just look just so cool. Because I am so cool (ha ha). Well I think I might go now. I wish every one luck for what ever is waiting ahead. I love School! Wooo. well bye now.



Goodnight Goodnight

(1 broken record | break one of your own )

Yello..... [21 Aug 2001|06:56pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

Yello.....














Goodnight Goodnight

(1 broken record | break one of your own )

Yello. [28 Jul 2001|06:14pm]
[ mood | lethargic ]

Boring day. Later will be fun. I am picking mayabee up at her work. And I think I am spending the night at her crib. Well I am in a good mood. I went to Vagrant last night. It was great. But I think I am going to leave now. Byeya.

( break one of your own )

[16 Jul 2001|11:51am]
[ mood | nerdy ]

Yello.I am at ande's.I think maya is mad at me. Becaue of yesterday. I didn't know like a bunch of this plans that shedidn't want to tell me. That orion was coming over. To my house. Anyways he never came. That's what my dad said at least. But whatever. I think if she is mad at me that would be really dumb. But I don't know. SHe should had toldme that orion was coming over.But I got to go. byeya.

( break one of your own )

[12 Jul 2001|02:28pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

Hummmm.....nothingness. There is nothing to say. Warped tour tomorrow. Maybe it wont suck. Maybe I will have fun. And not be as fucking mad as I am right now.

( break one of your own )

Yello. [08 Jul 2001|11:34pm]
[ mood | cynical ]

Yello











goodngiht goodnight

( break one of your own )

Yello [06 Jul 2001|04:26pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

This is a great song.

( break one of your own )

YELLO! [06 Jul 2001|12:23pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

BLINK CONCERT YUMMY! It was fun. satan was there and everything. OHHHH IT WAS WONDERFUL! OH AND NFG WAS JUST THE BEST!!! I LOVED IT!!!! OH OH NFG OH OH BLINK. ALKALINE TRIO WAS GREAT THEY PLAYED RADIO!!! I got a nfg shirt, got to go bye bye.

( break one of your own )

AHHHHHHHHHHH! [04 Jul 2001|12:24pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!! I MET REEL BIG FISH!!!! AHHHHH!!!! BEHIND ME!!!! AHHHH RBFRBFRBFRBFRBFRBFRBFRBFRBFRBFRBFRBF!!!!!!

( break one of your own )

Yello...RBF TONIGHT BABY!! [03 Jul 2001|11:51am]
[ mood | nerdy ]

Everybody's doin' the fish
Yea! yea! yea!
Everybody's doin' the fish
Yea, yea, yea...
It's not so bad bein' trendy
Everyone who looks like me is my friend
Please don't hate me because I'm trendy
They're not gonna laugh at me again
Everybody does it (everybody does it)
And I wonder why don't you (why don't you)
Everybody... everybody does it... (c'mon everybody)
Maybe you should too
'Cause you don't wanna be left out
You wanna be cool
It's not so bad bein' trendy
Everyone who looks like me is my friend
Please don't hate me because I'm trendy
(I'm gonna do it because it's trendy)
They're not gonna laugh at me again!
Everybody's makin' fun of me
'Cause they say, I'm so trendy
'Cause I do what others do
They'll make fun of me
They'll make fun of you
But I don't wanna be left out...
I wanna be cool!
(Makin' fun of trendy people is the trendiest thing of all)

( break one of your own )

Yello. [02 Jul 2001|11:55pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

Goodnight Goodnight.

( break one of your own )

Yello. [02 Jul 2001|10:18pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

I have cool things in my journal. It says broken record when someone post and if you want to post you click break your own! I think that is sooo cool. Thanks!

(1 broken record | break one of your own )

Yello... [02 Jul 2001|04:31pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

DAN IS A TARD!!! HE IS SOOOO DUMB!!!! YEah he is jess he is malesting me! AHHHH!!!!MAYa HELP ME!!

( break one of your own )

Yello. [01 Jul 2001|05:58pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

Yello...I got a new book today when I went with my mom. I got Salem's Lot by stephen king. I am bored. Well I think I am going to go. Yeah Dan is back. And that is grand. I missed him alot. it was kind of scarey. But he is back now. Well Byeya,

(4 broken records | break one of your own )

Yello. [29 Jun 2001|10:39am]
[ mood | lethargic ]

I sat up in my bedroom last night. And wondered why some things happen to some people. Is it bad luck when the bad things happen to good people? I don't get how that all works. My dad's a retard. A moron. A fuck up. He makes so many dumb choices but he can be so smart sometimes. But for the first time in my life last night, after my dad got home. I was ashamed to look him in the face, and call him dad. After what had just happened to him, I don't think anyone could have done it. SO I ran away from my problem. I walked. To Maya's house. Nobody there but Rick. So I walk around went to the park sat on the swing by my self for about 15 minutes. And then went home. And now the next day I sit. And wait for this whole illusive memory to die.

( break one of your own )

..... [28 Jun 2001|09:39pm]
[ mood | embarrassed ]

They day they die I will know why, And not one tear will shed from my eye.

Not one. Swear on my life.

(2 broken records | break one of your own )

Yello. [28 Jun 2001|05:03pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

Some people are just jerks. It's like natural or something. I am for really. I can be a really big jerk sometimes. But some people do it to people who don't deserve it or they just think they are to good for them. I just don't care anymore. people can do what ever they want to me I don't care anymore. Talk about me behind my back or hate me for no reason. I don't care. Really. I am giving up on everything. But things that accually matter to me.

( break one of your own )

Yello. I knew it was going to happen soon. [27 Jun 2001|08:35pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

I knew it was going to happen soon. I snapped. I snapped. It started with him useing the word that annoy the piss out of me, "thin" and "whin." I freak out. Oh I feel better. I was wrong, I don't feel bad at all...not at all. I feel pretty damn good. I feel great. Maybe I am a bitch. But I like it. Wel I had the conversation save dso I could post it. But then retard me copied something else while I was on my way to livejournal, and fucked it up. But it was great. I told him I NEVER EVER wanted to go bowling with him. Oh yes. And then I was being really mean and making him feel bad just like he made me feel bad every day. And I said something mean and he said "SHUT UP" PLEASE". And I said. YEAH YOU KNOW WHAT I WILL SHUT UP. I WILL STUFF UP FOR FUCKING EVER. YOU KNOW WHY CAUSE I AM BLOCKING YOU FOR EVER!!!! There is something about dumb people that I will never understand. Does that just mean I am the dumb one for not understanding? Or is it them for making meself un-understandable?

(1 broken record | break one of your own )

Yello. [27 Jun 2001|08:07pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

Ok I am in a great mood. But then again there is this kid that is "in love" with me. And he is annoying.l and he makes me really mad because he trys to make me feels bad because I don't like him, and because I wont go on a date with him. It wasn't that bad in the biggining but now I am just fed up. And he now knows that I have a boyfriend. And he got mad and put stuff in his profile thart says stuff like love suchs, if you ever find love turn and run the other way. And that makes me made. What did he think he was going to tell me he was in love with me and me to have the same feelings. Ha yeah right. I think that only sometimes happens. But even though I have a wonderful boy friend who I care for more and more every day this dumb little kid still talks about this stuff.... like "So when are we going bowling" or something. And I can't just say NEVER!! So I am like I don't know. But it really pisses me off. And I am the reason he is in like some odd depression. And I can;t do anything about it. Ok you know what It is not my fault I have no feeling for he what so ever. It isn't. It's just the way things are "You can't control that"-(maya said that once). But I just can't this kid anymore. I am going to snap one day and feel really bad, but in some sense it is going to feel really damn good. But OK I got to go. I just need to talk to some one about that. So I talked to my computer screen. byeya.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]